ENJOY EVERY WOW. FEEL PAGBILAO.

Tourism Directory

Plan your visit with local places to stay, dine, and explore.

Accredited Accommodation Providers

Name Contact Person Contact Number Address
Silangang Nayon Hotel Ms.Cristine 09171191455 / 0925677665 Bantigue
Dupa-Luce Love Lodge Maydee Luce 0930526040 Bantigue
Greenview Hotel Ronald A. Abatillas 09224189915 Mapagong
Raylux Hotel Raymundon Pardilla 09237336018 Bukal
E.D. Hotel And Resort Eduardo Delfin Dayalo 09338277439 Alupaye
Dupa-Luce Incorporated Doing Business Under Dupa-Luce Love Lodges Errold Canlas 09303526040 Bantigue

Resorts and Beaches

Name Contact Person Contact Number Address
Jenny's White Beach Jenny Hutcherson 917989854 Ila. Pulo
Cala De Oro Alex Berbano 9429448460 Bantigue
Sunshine Beach Sheila Valenzuela 9639224789 Bantigue
Luce Tribe Beach Resort Rose Luce 960886548 Bantigue
Aroma Beach Cathy Elorde 908325805 Bantigue
Blue Side Paradise Resort Roderick Ayangco 0961 932 8526 / 09902209517 Iba. Bagumbungan
Bea and Simons Dennis Luce 930950288 Bukal
Blue Side Paradise Resort Teresita Ayangco - Iba. Gumabungan
Jenny White Beach Inc. Jenny Dela Torre Diama 427173604 Ila. Pulo
Cortijo De Palsabangon Resort Opc Ms. Aryn Llorin 9179076284 Iba. Palsabangon

Restaurants, Food and Beverages Establishments (Tourist Friendly)

Name Contact Person Contact Number Address
La's Tierra Nature Escape Loulle Bastioco 9659124360 Binhaan
Aldin's Ship Chandling Services Christian Madriano Dabuet 0906.505.9278 -
Char's Ship Chandling Services Cristaline Tolentino Borongoy 0950.530.6075 -
Cafe Juana Mira Maridel Briones De Leon 0930.056.4877 Del Carmen
Cortijo De Palsabangon Resort Opc Cortijo De Palsabangon Resort Opc 0967.017.6712 Iba. Palsabangon
La Suerte Dragon Foods Rachelle Karen Ong Tagañas 0922-888-0788 Alupaye
La Suerte Dragon Foods Rachelle Karen Ong Tagañas 0922-888-0788 Alupaye
Central Sunrise Bistro And Bakeryshop Candido Moreno Gorlioso, Jr. 0961.021.5953 Sta. Catalina
Kisteta's Restaurant Ms. Cristina Tagle Padua 0933.827.3365 Alupaye
Palay-lsdaan Ihaw-Ihaw - - Alupaye
Cafe Juana Moira - - Del Carmen
Kehan Sushi House Martilda Pakingsan 0917.158.9191 -
Kamayan Sa Ikirin Restaurant Arvin Briguera - Ikirin
The Alfs Food Coporation / Mang Kulas Smokehaus Bbg Arjay A. Alfuens 042-911-9512 Talipan
Kholinz Food House Donato Y. Manzanilla 0918-426-5273 -
Kentucky Fried Chicken (KFC) Anacleto Del Rosario 0917.889.9338 Talipan
Panda Development Corporation Mary Ann Facurib - Sta. Catalina
Chicks Mix Grillhouse Rafael A. Edaño 0929.711.2170 -

Agri-Tourist Destinations/Farm Schools

Name Contact Person Contact Number Address
Aina Integrated Farm Maricel Ancha 9234575580 Bigo
Cortijo De Palsabangon Arvin M. Llorin 9171431060 Iba. Palsabangon
Dietas Farm Florinda Dieta 9178266559 Iba. Palsabangon
La Corazon Irvin Alcala 9199141994 Bantigue

Transportation Services

Name Contact Person Contact Number Type Address
Federation of Tricycle operators and Drivers of Pagbilao (FTODP) Angelito Margalew 0954205222 Tricycle Pagbilao
Federation of Tricycle operators and Drivers of Pagbilao (FTODP) Ronaldo Lantica 0954205222 Tricycle Pagbilao
Federation of Tricycle operators and Drivers of Pagbilao (FTODP) Cristine Dela Cruz 0954205222 Tricycle Pagbilao
Federation of Tricycle operators and Drivers of Pagbilao (FTODP) Jonel Dela Cruz 0954205222 Tricycle Pagbilao
Pagbilao Tricycle Service Cooperative (PTSC) Ruben D. Villanueva 0915-893-0945 Tricycle Pagbilao
Boatsmen Rafon D. Dela Cruz 0916-173-7588 Boat Rental Bantigue
Boatsmen Fernando M. Diron 0922-222-6099 Boat Rental Bantigue
Boatsmen Rodolfo N. Diaz 0917-813-0977 Boat Rental Bantigue
Boatsmen Bulin Bilibig 0917-813-0977 Boat Rental Bantigue

Cultural Groups/Artists/Local Performers

Name Contact Person Contact Number
Pilipino Folk Dance Troupe Zyrie Reny Tan 09957497773
Pagbilao Street Dancers Edwin Sicad-Sicad -
Tastao Tanglao De Pagbilao Kilo Salazar -
Te Duum Chorale Thomas Atienza -
St. Catherine of Alexandria Chamber Choral Susan Atienza -
Pabilao Quezon Youth Symphonic Band Eugene Griologo -
Talipan Drum and Lyre Corps Mylene -
Banda ng Pagbilao Jericho Cataspangan -

Local Travel Agencies and other Partnered Tour Operators

Name Contact Person Contact Number
QUEPATTA TRAVEL PAL Cesar Bukid 0922081469
QUEPATTA Cesar Bukid 0917121490
Travel and Tours Stella Marie Salvador 0912577771
ATTITO Travel and Tours Maria Shiela Arce 09177791099 / 09170374591
Busman Travel and Tours Nathalie P. Acedera 0935-978-9481
Ynaira's Travel and Tours Rocel D. R. Acab 0998-305-7043

Other Supporting Cultural and Tourism Organizations

Name Contact Person Contact Number
RIC Parang Rubee Zarzuela 9670055628
RIC Ikirin Nida Lustado 0938632771
RIC Tambak Rosana Umali 0925868201
RIC Bukal Moneth Roddilas 9277305518
RIC Sta. Catalina Letty Cuadra 9460677393
Minani Pagbilao Rowena Luce 0938527676
Itlog na Pula Isay Odejar 0920544520

Emergency & Support Services

Name Contact Person Contact Number
Municipal Health Office - 9155231953
MDRRMO - 09186245664 (042) 788-4296
PNP Pagbilao - 998595764
BFP Pagbilao - 0923424945 / (042)-785-6199